Twitter Widget Slider

logotest3

fireworks 2017 banner

 
Marshfield Cricket Club Honours Board

1st XI
Year Batting   Bowling
1994 Ben Creed Ben Jelly
1995 Ben Creed Matt Watson
1996 Pete Albutt Matt Watson
1997 Pete Albutt Tom Crockett
1998 Pete Albutt Tom Crocket
1999 Rupert Crockett Ben White
2000 James Creed James Creed
2001 Dan Watson Tom Lamb
2002 Rupert Crockett Tom Lamb
2003 James Williams James Creed
2004 Dan Watson Ben White
2005 James Williams James Williams
2006 James Williams Matt Watson
2007 Seate Latshele Ben White
2008 James Williams Ben White
2009 James Williams Wayne Pascall
2010 James Williams Ben White
2011 James Williams Ben Gardner
2012 Rupert Crockett Ben White
2013 Russell Lodge Ben White
2014 James Williams Tom Lamb
2015 James Williams Will Pascall
2016 Nic Badings Ben Gardner
2017 Suffan Hassan   Jeremy Bond

2nd XI
Year Batting   Bowling
1994 Chris Watson Matt Watson
1995 Robin Crockett Rupert Crockett
1996 Andy Pierce Geoff Hall
1997 Pete Williams Dave Gray
1998 John Heyel Dave Wharton
1999 Robin Crockett Ben Gray
2000 Robin Crockett John Heyel
2001 John Pagett John Heyel
2002 Dan Hill Martin Lenaghan
2003 Dan Hill Geff Pullin
2004 Dan Hill Rob Iles
2005 Dan Hill Geoff Pullin
2006 Ben Creed J Heyel/G Pullin
2007 Ben Creed Matt Sheppard
2008 Ben Creed Geoff Pullin
2009 Ben Creed Steve Richardson
2010 Wayne Pascall Steve Richardson
2011 Wayne Pascall Matt Cox
2012 Rob Iles Matt Cox
2013 Wayne Pascall Matt Cox
2014 Wayne Pascall Graham Tanner
2015 Colin Sinkins Graham Tanner
2016 Matt Watson Jim Creed
2017 Dan Watson   Charlie Chivers

3rd XI
Year Batting   Bowling
1994 Dave Richards Geoff Hall
1995 Andy Wills Mike Threadgill
1996 Alex Crockett Dave Wharton
1997 Duncan Lawrence Dave Wharton
1998 Brian Snow Geoff Hall
1999 Brian Snow Dave Wharton
2000 Andy Wills Dave Wharton
2001 Andy Wills Dave Wharton
2002 Bobby Jenkins Dave Wharton
2003 John Clegg Dave Wharton
2004 Christian Miller Simon Bishop
2005 Christian Miller Simon Bishop
2006 Andy Pierce Simon Bishop
2007 Simon Bishop Simon Bishop
2008 Simon Bishop Simon Bishop
2009 Rob Iles Simon Bishop
2010 Richard Guy Mark Dixon
2011 Keith Pullin Simon Bishop
2012 James Roper Mark Dixon
2013 Richard Guy Mark Dixon
2014 Richard Guy Mark Dixon
2015 Richard Guy Mark Dixon
2016 George Pollitt Richard Guy
2017 Richard Guy   Mark Dixon

Bowler of the Year
1999 Ben Gray 2000 Andrew Hampton
2001 Tom Lamb 2002 David Wharton
2003 David Jenkins 2004 Tom Bright
2005 Geoff Pullin 2006 Ben White
2007 Ben White 2008 Ben Gardner
2009 Matt Cox 2010 Ben Gardner
2011 Henry Trutch 2012 Mark Dixon
 2013 Mark Dixon 2014  Tom Lamb
2015 Will Pascall  2016 Cameron Walker
2017 Jeremy Bond    

Batsman of the Year

2014 Jeremy Bond 2015 James Williams
2016
Matt Watson
 2017  Suffan Hassan

Players Player of the Year

2015 Will Pascall 2016 Richard Guy
 2017  Jeremy Bond

Nors & Dors Most Improved Player
1987 Mark Pagett 1988 Andrew White
1989 Scott Cridland 1990 Andy Witts
1991 Shane Andrews 1992 Gary Hodder
1993 Tom Crockett 1994 Matt Watson
1995 Tom Crockett
 & Matt Watson
1996 John Heyel
1997 Alex Crockett 1998 Alun Davies
1999 Ben White 2000 Russell Lodge
2001 Peter Watkins 2002 Russell Lodge
2003 Rob Iles 2004 Geoff Pullin
2005 Tom Bright 2006 Dave Jenkins
2007 Jack Ticehurst 2008 Rob Redman
2009 Michael Holman 2010 Adrian Delmedo
2011 Patrick Grieshaber 2012 Alistair Christie
 2013 Calum Burnstone 2014 Tom Clist
 2015 Hamish Walker
 2016 Matt Cox
2017 Chris Ruddell    
Maidens Batter of the Year
2017 Lisa Young    
Maidens Bowler of the Year
2017 Amy Walkman
   
Maidens Fielder of the Year
2017 Nina Goerzel
   
Maidens Most Improved Player of the Year
2017 Emma Billet
   
Maidens Coaches Player of the Year
2017 Jane Christie
   
   
Dan England U17 Player of the Year
 2008 Matt Ticehurst  2009 Matt Cox
2010 Tom Clist  2011  Tom Clist
2012  Rory Smith 2013 Jeremy Bond
2014 Will Pascall

Under 11
 Year Batting    Bowling
2012 Hamish Walker  Gabriel Hayward
2013 George Smith Tom Morris
2014 Tom Morris Ben Sinkins
2015 Josh Gay (Gold) Ed Avery (Gold)
2015 Robert Wilson (Maroon) Ben Sinkins (Maroon)
 2016 Harvey Vellacott (Gold)
Ed Avery (Gold)
2016 Rory Bushell (Maroon) Ben Sinkins (Maroon)

Under 13

2012 Will Christie Oscar Velacott
2013 Hamish Walker Hamish Walker
2015 Tom Morris Tom Connors
2016 Harry Jones Louis Fryer
Under 15
 2012 Jeremy Bond  Will Pascall
 2013 Calum Burnstone Cameron Walker
    Girls
 Year Batter
  Bowler
2015
 Lily Murnan
 Molly Morris
Girls Under  11  
2016 Maddy Elliot Molly Brophy
Girls Under  13
2016 Alice Wilson Alex Taylor

 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh