Twitter Widget Slider

logotest3

youth fixtures

2017 Youth Fixtures & Results

Fixtures and venues subject to change - please always check the latest position with your Team Manager

 

 

BYDCL logo

BDYCL Under 15 East


 

Coach: Kevin Hendy

Manager: Francesca Fryer 07894 838569 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Latest League Table

DateOppositionTimeVenueResult
 Mon 24th Apr Biddestone R2 18:00 Broadleys  Lost
Mon 1st May Corsham Wolves 18:00 Corsham  Lost by 47 Runs
Mon 8th May Corsham Foxes 18:00 Corsham  won by 10 runs
Mon 15th May Chippenham 18:00 Broadleys  Cancelled
Mon 22nd May BeckRodeNSP II 18:00 Broadleys  
 Mon 5th Jun Frome 18:00 Frome  
Mon 12th Jun Corsham Wolves 18:00 Broadleys  
Mon 19th June Biddestone R2 18:00 Biddestone  
Mon 26th Jun Winsley U15 18:00 Broadleys  
Mon 3rd Jul BeckRodeNSP II 18:00 Broadleys  
Mon 10th Jul Bradford-on-Avon 1 18:00 Bradford-On-Avon  

 

 

 

BYDCL logo

BDYCL Under 13 North


 

Coach: Wayne Pascall 07501 395944

Manager:  Jenny Pearce This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Click on the team name to visit their website.

Latest League Table

DateOppositionTimeVenueResult
 Tue 25th Apr Bathford U13s 18:00 Broadleys  Cancelled
Tue 2nd May Hampset Hawks 18:00 Hampset  Won
Tue 16th May Lansdown Lions 18:00 Broadleys  Cancelled rearranged for Mon 17th July
Tue 23rd May Brislington Bucks 18:00 Broadleys  Lost by 13 Runs
 Tue 6th Jun Biddestone North 18:00 Biddestone  
Tue 13th Jun Bath Katanas 18:00 Broadleys  
Tue 20th Jun Keynsham U13 B 18:00 Keynsham  
Tue 27th Jun Bath Daggers 18:00 Bath  
Tue 4th Jul Hampset Harriers 18:00 Hampset  
Tue 11th Jul Keynsham U13 A 18:00 Keynsham  
 Mon 17th Jul  Lansdown Lions 18:00   Broadleys   

 


 

BYDCL logo

BYDCL

8's North east


 

U11's 'Maroon' Team

Coach: Nick Vellacott 07803 072368

Manager: Colin Sinkins 07979 796472

Click on the team name to visit their website.

Latest League Table

DateTeamTimeGroundResult
Mon 24th Apr Biddestone 8's North A Team 18:00 Biddestone Won
Mon 1st May Chippenham I 18:00 Broadleys  
Mon 8th May Chippenham II 18:00 Chippenham  Won by 4 runs
Mon 15th May Biddestone 8's North B Team 18:00 Broadleys Won
Mon 22nd May Marshfield Gold 18:00 Broadleys
Mon 5th Jun Corsham Falcons 18:00 Broadleys Cancelled
Mon 12th Jun Chippenham I 18:00 Chippenham  
Mon 19th Jun Biddestone 8's North A Team 18:00 Broadleys  
Mon 26th Jun Chippenham II 18:00 Broadleys  
Mon 3rd Jul Corsham Hawks 18:00 Corsham  
Mon 10th Jul Biddestone 8's North B Team 18:00 Biddestone  

 

UNDER 9 FESTIVALS 2017

 

DateHost
30th April Calne* Report
14th May Corsham
11th Jun Bradford-on-Avon*
18th Jun Marshfield*
25th Jun Bathford
2nd Jul Winsley
9th Jul Biddestone*
10th Sep Malmesbury

*UNDER 9s mixed festivals (under 9s and under 11s girls are eligible for these)

Under 15 Girls Only Fixtures

Manager: Steve Morris 07979 704197
DateTeamTimeGroundResult 
 Sun 16th Apr South Wilts am Broadleys    
 Sun 4 June  Frampton (Blast)   Frocester Won by 5 wkts Report
           
           
           
           
           

Under 13 Girls Only Fixtures

Manager: Steve Morris 07979 704197
DateTeamTimeGroundResult 
 Wed 10th May Stoke Bishop 18:30 Broadleys Won Report
Sun 21st May Brislington 10:15 Broadleys    
Tue 4th July Frenchay 18:30 Broadleys    
           
           
           
           

Under 11 Girls Only Fixtures

Manager: Steve Morris 07979 704197

Gloucestershire girls softball festivals

(aimed at under-11s and under-nines)
DateTeamTimeResult
Sun 7th May Marshfield AM  Report
Sun 14th May Frenchay AM  Report
Sun 21st May Frampton & Frocester AM  
Sun 25th June Golden Hill AM  
Sun 16th July Dumbleton AM  
       
       

Under-11s friendlies v individual clubs

(type of ball to be agreed to suit available players – usually softball or incrediball – aimed at under-11s and older/more capable under-nines)
DateTeamTimeGroundResult 
Wed 3rd May Frenchay 18:30 Broadleys Won by 10 Runs Report
Wed 7th Jun Phoenix 18:30 Broadleys    
Wed 14th Jun Frenchay 18:30 Frenchay    
Wed 28th June Brislington 18:30 Broadleys    
Sun 2nd July Frampton & Frocester am Broadleys    
Wed 12th July Phoenix 18:30  Pheonix    

{jcomments on}